RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Berkner H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Richardson, Texas
you RUN the place
1600 E Spring Vly Rd, Richardson, Texas, 75081, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (5 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
5
All
5
2011 Results - Texas UIL 5A Region 2 Championships
May 26th 2011, 4:26pm
2011 Results - Texas UIL Regional Qualifier at Lancaster
Apr 28th 2011, 11:10pm
2011 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 10th 2011, 5:29pm
2011 Results - Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Mar 28th 2011, 2:57am
2011 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Mar 19th 2011, 9:00pm
Search
2011 Results - Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Published by
Coach_Dunn
Mar 28th 2011, 2:57am
Comments
Jesuit Sheaner Relays
- Mar 26, 2011
Dallas, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Argyle
Arlington Bowie
Bartlesville
Cedar Hill
Celina
Colleyville Heritage
Coppell
Corsicana
Crowley
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Madison
Dallas Wilson
Denton
Denton Ryan
DeSoto
Duchesne Academy
Duncanville
FEAST
Forney
Fort Worth Boswell
Fort Worth Castleberry
Frisco Centennial
Frisco Liberty
Garland Rowlett
Greenhill
Hockaday
Jesuit College Prep
John Paul II Plano
Justin Northwest
Keller Central
Killeen Ellison
Lancaster
Lewisville Flower Mound
Longview
Longview Pine Tree
Lucas Lovejoy
Mansfield Timberview
Marshall
McKinney
McKinney Boyd
Mesquite
Mesquite Poteet
Mexia
Midlothian
Mt Ida
Newman Smith
North Garland
Plano
Plano East Senior
Plano West
Polytechnic
Richardson
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Lake Highlands
Richardson Pearce
Rockwall
South Grand Prairie
Southlake Carroll
Spring
Terrell
West Mesquite
Western Hills
Woodlands College Park
Wylie
Wylie East
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
1600m
Mens 100m 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ADKINSON, ROBERT
Corsicana
11.03
nwi
1
10
2
Davis, Patrick
Mesquite Poteet
11.20
nwi
1
8
3
Roberts, D'Marcus
West Mesquite
11.23
nwi
1
6
4
Banks, Kedron
Richardson Pearc
11.30
nwi
1
4
5
Collins, Darius
Dallas Lincoln
11.31
nwi
1
2
6
Scott, Aaron
Denton Ryan
11.34
nwi
1
1
7
Thurdmond, Greg
West Mesquite
11.37
nwi
1
8
Harper, James
Crowley
11.51
nwi
1
Mens 100m 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ADKINSON, ROBERT
Corsicana
10.76
nwi
4
2
Roberts, D'Marcus
West Mesquite
10.78
nwi
5
3
Davis, Patrick
Mesquite Poteet
10.84
nwi
1
4
Banks, Kedron
Richardson Pearc
10.85
nwi
5
5
Thurdmond, Greg
West Mesquite
10.87
nwi
3
6
Collins, Darius
Dallas Lincoln
10.90
nwi
4
7
Scott, Aaron
Denton Ryan
10.98
nwi
7
8
Harper, James
Crowley
10.99
nwi
7
10
Thompson, Kyle
Argyle
11.04
nwi
3
9
Anderson, James
Wylie East
11.04
nwi
3
11
Spence, Chris
Corsicana
11.13
nwi
5
12
Horseley, Eric
Dallas Madison
11.15
nwi
2
13
Campbell, Daeron
Crowley
11.17
nwi
3
14
Tkevian, Rockwell
Wylie
11.22
nwi
4
15
Reed, Terrance
West Mesquite
11.25
nwi
6
16
Williams, Isiah
McKinney
11.31
nwi
3
17
Burt, Terrell
Wylie
11.32
nwi
7
18
Stance, Rickey
Dallas Madison
11.33
nwi
5
19
Hunter, Jay
Richardson Pearc
11.35
nwi
1
20
Neal, Billy
Crowley
11.35
nwi
1
21
Embry, Jeremy
Frisco Liberty
11.36
nwi
2
22
Mendoza, Emmanuel
Denton
11.37
nwi
2
23
Biggs, Keith
Marshall
11.39
nwi
1
24
Givens, Kederick
Wylie East
11.42
nwi
4
25
Walker, Otties
Denton Ryan
11.49
nwi
4
26
Bullock, Jamel
Frisco Centennia
11.49
nwi
6
27
Dickson, Dickson
Wylie
11.51
nwi
1
28
Douglas, Rodney
Mesquite Poteet
11.56
nwi
2
29
Dement, Trey
Marshall
11.61
nwi
5
30
Jackson, Tre Von
Mesquite Poteet
11.66
nwi
4
31
Kruzich, Austin
Lucas Lovejoy
11.69
nwi
6
32
Hill, Lewis
Frisco Liberty
11.71
nwi
2
33
Simo, Shemka
Frisco Liberty
11.80
nwi
3
34
Coward, JP
Frisco Centennia
11.82
nwi
6
35
Jenkins, Darris
Forney
11.87
nwi
7
36
Brewer, Carderius
Forney
11.89
nwi
7
37
taylor, Xavious
McKinney
11.93
nwi
5
38
Medford, Larry
Polytechnic
11.96
nwi
3
39
Martin, Frankie
Terrell
12.00
nwi
3
40
Cole, Artese
Dallas Lincoln
12.03
nwi
7
41
King, Denzell
Denton
12.09
nwi
1
42
Williams, Treyvon
McKinney
12.10
nwi
6
43
Seay, Cameron
Lucas Lovejoy
12.17
nwi
1
44
Buris, Ke'von
Denton
12.26
nwi
4
45
Lair, Malcom
Terrell
13.58
nwi
6
Mens 100m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Abraham
South Grand Prai
11.03
nwi
1
10
2
HAWKINS, ERIC
Longview
11.16
nwi
1
8
3
Bassett, Corey
Plano East Senio
11.32
nwi
1
6
4
Green, David
Richardson Lake
11.39
nwi
1
4
6
Williams, Andron
Garland Rowlett
11.45
nwi
1
1
7
Porter, Darnell
Arlington Bowie
11.66
nwi
1
8
Taylor, Jamaul
Lancaster
11.85
nwi
1
Mens 100m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Abraham
South Grand Prai
10.61
nwi
5
2
HAWKINS, ERIC
Longview
10.76
nwi
3
3
Bassett, Corey
Plano East Senio
10.83
nwi
2
4
Green, David
Richardson Lake
10.91
nwi
5
6
Williams, Andron
Garland Rowlett
10.98
nwi
6
7
Porter, Darnell
Arlington Bowie
11.01
nwi
1
8
Taylor, Jamaul
Lancaster
11.04
nwi
3
9
McKenney, Malcolm
Duncanville
11.05
nwi
3
9
Hall, Gabe
Plano East Senio
11.05
nwi
3
11
Jones, Ridge
DeSoto
11.16
nwi
4
12
Morris, Timiree
Garland Rowlett
11.18
nwi
3
13
Hinson, Reggie
Lancaster
11.19
nwi
4
14
Smith, Jordan
DeSoto
11.27
nwi
4
15
Hoagland, Shaun
Southlake Carrol
11.28
nwi
2
16
Shepard, Andre
Killeen Ellison
11.34
nwi
5
17
White, Travian
Lancaster
11.35
nwi
4
18
Gilliam, Jacolby
Richardson
11.39
nwi
1
19
Caldwell, Trey
Richardson Berkn
11.40
nwi
5
20
Pratt, Ricky
South Grand Prai
11.43
nwi
1
21
Washington, Wesley
Killeen Ellison
11.50
nwi
1
22
Terrell, Jaylen
Richardson Berkn
11.55
nwi
4
23
Akunne, Derek
North Garland
11.60
nwi
1
25
Sadei, Chris
Killeen Ellison
11.63
nwi
3
26
Gafford, Gerald
Richardson Berkn
11.65
nwi
6
27
Thomas, Desmond
Richardson
11.67
nwi
5
28
Williams, DeLawrence
South Grand Prai
11.67
nwi
2
29
Chappell, Corey
Garland Rowlett
11.67
nwi
6
30
Wise, Daniel
Arlington Bowie
11.68
nwi
5
31
Moore, Kyle
Garland Rowlett
11.71
nwi
5
32
Brown, Devin
Jesuit College P
11.72
nwi
2
33
Surrell, Malcolm
Arlington Bowie
11.73
nwi
4
34
Mattia, John
Jesuit College P
11.74
nwi
3
35
Booty, Cameron
Richardson
11.77
nwi
4
36
Wilson, Darnell
Garland Rowlett
11.92
nwi
3
37
Washington, Dai'Qwan
North Garland
11.92
nwi
6
38
Davis, Aaron
Richardson
12.17
nwi
2
39
Dang, Johnson
Garland Rowlett
12.43
nwi
4
40
Grant, Brian
Jesuit College P
12.60
nwi
1
Mens 200m 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BOLLING, AUSTIN
Frisco Centennia
22.53
nwi
1
10
2
Strain, Jeramee
Mexia
22.58
nwi
1
8
3
James, Damontre
Marshall
22.69
nwi
1
6
4
Anderson, James
Wylie East
22.98
nwi
1
4
5
Davis, Nathan
West Mesquite
23.08
nwi
1
2
6
Battiste, Ben
Frisco Liberty
23.11
nwi
1
1
7
Givens, Kederick
Wylie East
23.20
nwi
1
--
Burt, Terrell
Wylie
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BOLLING, AUSTIN
Frisco Centennia
22.28
nwi
3
2
Strain, Jeramee
Mexia
22.28
nwi
4
3
James, Damontre
Marshall
22.56
nwi
1
3
Anderson, James
Wylie East
22.56
nwi
6
5
Givens, Kederick
Wylie East
22.68
nwi
5
6
Battiste, Ben
Frisco Liberty
22.70
nwi
5
7
Davis, Nathan
West Mesquite
22.74
nwi
2
8
Burt, Terrell
Wylie
22.80
nwi
7
9
Stance, Rickey
Dallas Madison
22.84
nwi
4
10
Tkevian, Rockwell
Wylie
22.90
nwi
7
11
Neal, Billy
Crowley
22.93
nwi
5
12
Banks, Kedron
Richardson Pearc
22.94
nwi
3
13
Davis, Kenny
Western Hills
22.94
nwi
6
14
Dickson, Dickson
Wylie
23.06
nwi
3
15
Collins, Darius
Dallas Lincoln
23.09
nwi
6
16
Cole, Artese
Dallas Lincoln
23.18
nwi
3
17
Spence, Chris
Corsicana
23.23
nwi
1
18
Hunter, Jay
Richardson Pearc
23.39
nwi
2
19
Hollingsworth, DeAndre
Forney
23.46
nwi
1
20
Johnson, Reginald
Dallas Madison
23.58
nwi
4
21
Rogers, Floyd
Crowley
23.65
nwi
7
22
Lair, Markell
Terrell
23.66
nwi
2
23
Coward, JP
Frisco Centennia
23.69
nwi
4
24
Kruzich, Austin
Lucas Lovejoy
23.76
nwi
2
25
Sydnor, Preston
West Mesquite
23.83
nwi
1
26
Johnson, Lincoln
Polytechnic
24.04
nwi
6
27
Johnson, Cameron
Forney
24.06
nwi
5
28
Williams, Wendall
Denton
24.13
nwi
6
29
Thomas, Jerome
Mesquite Poteet
24.25
nwi
4
30
Hobbs, Quenten
Mexia
24.28
nwi
5
31
Calton, Chon
Western Hills
24.30
nwi
6
32
Strain, Xavier
Western Hills
24.33
nwi
6
33
Canaday, Charlie
Mesquite Poteet
24.37
nwi
5
34
Myers, Devante
Denton Ryan
24.39
nwi
7
35
Thomas, Javon
Forney
24.59
nwi
4
36
Carrington, Lloyd
Dallas Lincoln
25.00
nwi
3
37
Wilkins, Jerel
McKinney
25.31
nwi
1
Mens 200m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
HAWKINS, ERIC
Longview
21.99
nwi
1
8
3
Hall, Abraham
South Grand Prai
22.09
nwi
1
6
4
Green, David
Richardson Lake
22.25
nwi
1
4
5
Bobb, Delon
Duncanville
23.06
nwi
1
2
6
Nwokoye, Ony
Garland Rowlett
23.17
nwi
1
1
7
Hill, Larry
North Garland
23.46
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Dontre
DeSoto
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Hall, Abraham
South Grand Prai
21.67
nwi
7
3
Green, David
Richardson Lake
21.94
nwi
4
4
HAWKINS, ERIC
Longview
22.00
nwi
8
5
Wilson, Dontre
DeSoto
22.03
nwi
1
6
Hill, Larry
North Garland
22.40
nwi
2
7
Nwokoye, Ony
Garland Rowlett
22.44
nwi
5
8
Bobb, Delon
Duncanville
22.55
nwi
1
9
Taylor, Paul
Lancaster
22.62
nwi
3
10
Wilson, Justin
McKinney Boyd
22.64
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Anthony
Keller Central
22.67
nwi
4
12
Jones, Ridge
DeSoto
22.73
nwi
2
13
Taylor, Jamaul
Lancaster
22.76
nwi
2
14
Smith, Jordan
DeSoto
22.80
nwi
7
15
Gilliam, Jacolby
Richardson
22.95
nwi
2
16
Lambert, Andrew
Jesuit College P
22.99
nwi
4
17
Edwards, DJ
Duncanville
23.00
nwi
3
18
Williams, Peyton
Southlake Carrol
23.04
nwi
7
19
Robertson, Thadius
Richardson
23.05
nwi
8
20
Namdar, Roman
Southlake Carrol
23.13
nwi
2
21
White, Keonte
South Grand Prai
23.13
nwi
3
22
Neu, Nash
Southlake Carrol
23.19
nwi
6
23
Carbs, Jeremy
North Garland
23.22
nwi
8
24
Johnson, Ty
Keller Central
23.31
nwi
3
26
Washington, Dai'Qwan
North Garland
23.44
nwi
6
27
Roberts, Jordan
South Grand Prai
23.46
nwi
4
28
Wise, Daniel
Arlington Bowie
23.54
nwi
5
29
Lockwood, Thomas
Keller Central
23.75
nwi
5
30
Chappell, Corey
Garland Rowlett
23.79
nwi
6
31
Washington, Wesley
Killeen Ellison
23.88
nwi
2
32
Smith, Nick
Jesuit College P
23.89
nwi
8
33
Records, Chris
Colleyville Heri
24.00
nwi
7
34
Fontenot, Jeremiah
Arlington Bowie
24.05
nwi
1
35
Jones, Quincy
Richardson Berkn
24.24
nwi
5
36
Oyenuga, Dayo
Garland Rowlett
24.74
nwi
1
37
Jones, Calvin
Richardson Berkn
24.94
nwi
6
38
Dang, Johnson
Garland Rowlett
25.28
nwi
1
39
Davis, Aaron
Richardson
25.38
nwi
7
40
Omar, Nurein
Richardson
25.42
nwi
8
41
Hancock, Xavier
Killeen Ellison
26.23
nwi
2
42
Grant, Brian
Jesuit College P
26.32
nwi
3
Mens 400m 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Joshua
Crowley
48.42
1
10
2
Schaeffer, Brandon
Frisco Liberty
49.02
1
8
3
HORN, CARNELL
Terrell
50.34
1
6
4
Hughes, Kaylen
Crowley
50.99
1
4
5
Wortham, Dedrick
Dallas Madison
51.21
1
2
6
Coleman, Thaddeus
Dallas Lincoln
51.52
1
1
7
Tolliver, Jamie
Mesquite Poteet
51.67
1
--
Mathis, Taylor
Marshall
NT
1
Mens 400m 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Joshua
Crowley
48.73
5
2
Schaeffer, Brandon
Frisco Liberty
49.51
3
3
HORN, CARNELL
Terrell
50.41
4
4
Coleman, Thaddeus
Dallas Lincoln
50.72
2
5
Hughes, Kaylen
Crowley
50.73
1
6
Wortham, Dedrick
Dallas Madison
51.30
5
7
Mathis, Taylor
Marshall
51.86
5
8
Tolliver, Jamie
Mesquite Poteet
51.97
4
9
Sydnor, Preston
West Mesquite
52.05
3
10
Benton, Jimmy
McKinney
52.44
4
11
Tomety, Evans
Frisco Liberty
52.57
5
12
Strain, Xavier
Western Hills
52.85
2
13
Calvin, Cydney
Frisco Centennia
53.15
4
14
Seay, Dante
McKinney
53.69
3
15
Moss, Aaron
Richardson Pearc
53.86
3
16
Parker, Kadeem
Marshall
53.88
2
17
Posada, Rafael
Western Hills
53.91
1
18
Gamble, Gerald
Dallas Lincoln
53.94
3
19
Wood, Robert
McKinney
53.94
1
20
Black, Zac
Denton Ryan
54.27
4
21
Grant, Ryan
Jesuit College P
54.60
5
22
Johnson, Isaac
Denton
54.81
3
23
Smith, Elvis
Marshall
54.83
3
24
Revels, Anthony
Richardson Pearc
56.60
2
25
Moore, Jeremy
Western Hills
57.16
2
26
Watkins, Zach
Forney
57.63
4
27
Montgomery, Keaundre
Mexia
57.96
3
28
Buckner, Luke
Richardson Pearc
59.34
2
29
Cosby, Cortorius
Terrell
1:01.66
1
Mens 400m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Trey
Lancaster
48.60
1
10
2
Hall, Chris
Killeen Ellison
49.06
1
8
3
Peterson, Scott
Southlake Carrol
49.12
1
6
4
Collins, Kyle
DeSoto
50.15
1
4
5
Marshall, Demarcus
Richardson Berkn
50.55
1
2
6
Thompson, Tray
Duncanville
51.45
1
1
7
McCullum, Darryl
Richardson Berkn
51.61
1
8
Nickens, Nick
South Grand Prai
52.00
1
Mens 400m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Demarcus
Richardson Berkn
49.23
6
2
Peterson, Scott
Southlake Carrol
49.65
2
3
Hall, Chris
Killeen Ellison
50.40
7
4
Jones, Trey
Lancaster
50.50
1
5
Thompson, Tray
Duncanville
50.65
3
6
Nickens, Nick
South Grand Prai
50.67
3
7
McCullum, Darryl
Richardson Berkn
50.75
3
8
Collins, Kyle
DeSoto
50.77
2
9
Baker, Xavier
North Garland
50.79
6
10
Beasley, Kevin
Lancaster
50.97
5
11
Johnson, Ty
Keller Central
51.54
5
12
Wilson, Khalil
Lancaster
51.82
4
13
Johnson, Shelldon
North Garland
51.96
7
14
Drayden, Dominique
DeSoto
51.96
5
16
Trotter, Sam
Plano East Senio
52.01
1
17
Jackson, Tevonte
Arlington Bowie
52.02
6
18
Ohen, Frederick
Mesquite
52.15
7
19
Johnson, Torre
Killeen Ellison
52.40
3
20
Cook, Jonathan
Duncanville
52.44
7
21
Cook, Tony
DeSoto
52.45
6
23
Davenport, Keenan
South Grand Prai
52.82
1
24
Vigil, Marc
Jesuit College P
53.08
2
25
Lockwood, Thomas
Keller Central
53.09
4
26
Brown, Josh
Richardson Berkn
53.09
4
27
Scott, Nikieyan
Garland Rowlett
53.18
2
28
McIntosh, Michael
Mesquite
53.42
5
29
Owens, Lamond
Richardson
53.88
4
30
Foreman, Ryan
Garland Rowlett
53.93
1
31
Arden, Paul
Jesuit College P
53.98
3
32
Martinez, Santiago
Jesuit College P
54.48
4
33
Pitts, Anthony
Richardson
54.81
6
34
Williams, Des
Richardson
55.05
1
35
Coleman, Andrew
Cedar Hill
55.78
7
36
Waters, Brian
Mesquite
55.82
7
37
Miller, Ryan
Richardson
56.20
6
38
Davison, Justin
Richardson
56.29
7
39
James, Jonathan
Arlington Bowie
56.53
3
Mens 800m 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
TURNBULL, BRADY
Frisco Liberty
1:56.34
1
10
2
Roberts, Jake
Argyle
1:57.73
1
8
3
Carter, Darrell
Mexia
2:02.85
1
6
4
Mackey, Chase
Lucas Lovejoy
2:03.30
1
4
5
Parker, Kadeem
Marshall
2:04.53
1
2
6
Aguirre, Ivan
Mesquite Poteet
2:04.55
1
1
7
Srivastava, Arjun
Lucas Lovejoy
2:04.66
1
8
Johnson, Ezekiel
Denton
2:05.06
1
9
Scruggs, Darren
Mexia
2:05.16
1
10
Dziak, Cody
Mesquite Poteet
2:05.41
1
11
Landin, Gabriel
Argyle
2:05.65
1
12
Petersson, Eric
Frisco Centennia
2:05.66
1
13
Dolan, Tom
Richardson Pearc
2:07.32
1
14
Smith, Elvis
Marshall
2:08.26
1
15
Posada, Rafael
Western Hills
2:08.42
1
16
Shannon, Jonathan
McKinney
2:09.23
1
17
Ayala, Damian
Mesquite Poteet
2:09.62
1
18
Lilly, Jameel
Forney
2:09.64
1
19
Moore, Jeremy
Western Hills
2:12.04
1
20
Grissett, Cole
Western Hills
2:14.02
1
21
Sampelo, Mark
Frisco Centennia
2:15.94
1
22
Bell, James
Richardson Pearc
2:18.21
1
23
Wyatt, Nick
Denton
2:18.54
1
24
Lozoya, Robert
Terrell
2:19.52
1
25
Ward, Cy
Denton
2:21.43
1
26
Smith, Wade
Lucas Lovejoy
2:23.47
1
27
Greenfield, Erich
Richardson Pearc
2:25.58
1
--
Ortiz, Alfredo
Mexia
DQ
1
Mens 800m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stovall, William
DeSoto
1:53.31
1
10
2
Allen, Aaron
McKinney Boyd
1:54.96
1
8
3
McGuire, Mac
Southlake Carrol
1:55.39
1
6
4
Siple, Ben
Garland Rowlett
1:56.10
1
4
5
Hernandez, Hector
Killeen Ellison
1:56.14
1
2
6
Fessahaie, Meron
Richardson Lake
1:56.58
1
1
7
Vaughn, Ronald
Mesquite
1:57.55
1
8
Johansson, Alex
Southlake Carrol
1:58.72
1
10
Ratliff, Alex
Plano
1:59.83
1
11
Douglas, Chris
Arlington Bowie
2:00.87
1
13
Hewitt, Jarred
DeSoto
2:01.07
1
14
Malczweski, Edwin
Garland Rowlett
2:01.91
1
16
Love, Kyle
McKinney Boyd
2:03.18
1
17
Hykel, Steven
Garland Rowlett
2:03.66
1
18
Segal, Josh
Jesuit College P
2:07.17
1
19
Sims, Christian
Keller Central
2:07.22
1
20
Wischmeyer, Mark
Jesuit College P
2:09.02
1
21
Weldai, Maron
Richardson Berkn
2:09.16
1
22
Anderson, Desmond
Lancaster
2:09.82
1
23
Patterson, Kent
Jesuit College P
2:09.93
1
24
Graciano, Josh
Keller Central
2:10.71
1
25
Sansom, Brevin
Arlington Bowie
2:14.04
1
26
White, Craig
Garland Rowlett
2:16.02
1
27
Johnson, Michael
Jesuit College P
2:17.16
1
28
Ollarzabal, Jaime
Arlington Bowie
2:23.54
1
Mens 1600m 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
TURNBULL, BRADY
Frisco Liberty
4:25.85
1
10
2
Roberts, Jake
Argyle
4:28.35
1
8
4
Hervey, Jake
Lucas Lovejoy
4:36.90
1
4
5
Zambrano, Gaberial
Fort Worth Castl
4:38.67
1
2
6
Steck, Garrett
McKinney
4:44.16
1
1
7
Piske, Taylor
Richardson Pearc
4:48.42
1
8
Desantis, Joey
Frisco Centennia
4:49.40
1
9
Ayala, Damian
Mesquite Poteet
4:51.06
1
10
Mackey, Chase
Lucas Lovejoy
4:51.17
1
11
Franco, Alfredo
McKinney
4:51.46
1
12
Jones, Troy
Marshall
4:53.04
1
13
Sampelo, Mark
Frisco Centennia
4:55.76
1
14
Srivastava, Arjun
Lucas Lovejoy
4:57.73
1
15
Markham, Topper
Frisco Centennia
4:59.55
1
16
Barajos, Roberto
Dallas Wilson
5:01.16
1
17
Hargrow, Jordan
Richardson Pearc
5:01.46
1
18
Loftus, Nathan
McKinney
5:01.65
1
19
Grissett, Cole
Western Hills
5:03.46
1
20
Hallmark, Alan
Mexia
5:05.18
1
21
Rollins, David
Marshall
5:05.77
1
22
Riojas, Ricardo
Richardson Pearc
5:05.98
1
23
Castillo, Daniel
Crowley
5:15.43
1
24
Pena, Michael
Terrell
5:19.64
1
Mens 1600m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fessahaie, Meron
Richardson Lake
4:19.91
1
10
2
Gilley, Trevor
Southlake Carrol
4:22.22
1
8
3
Taylor, Troy
Justin Northwest
4:27.59
1
6
4
Gribble, Robert
Plano West
4:28.76
1
4
5
Harrison, Sylevester
Killeen Ellison
4:31.55
1
2
6
Walker, Trevor
McKinney Boyd
4:32.19
1
1
7
Kirkland, Zack
Justin Northwest
4:32.82
1
8
Paul, Justin
Keller Central
4:36.01
1
9
Sansone, Joe
Southlake Carrol
4:36.21
1
10
Mayo, Sam
Killeen Ellison
4:36.90
1
11
Edstrom, Walter
Plano West
4:39.53
1
12
Rojas, Kevin
Plano East Senio
4:39.72
1
13
Chavez, Jordan
Southlake Carrol
4:41.97
1
14
Rhodes, Aaron
Keller Central
4:42.42
1
15
Hewitt, Jarred
DeSoto
4:42.70
1
16
Shelton, Ashton
Justin Northwest
4:43.82
1
17
Brownlee, Ben
Jesuit College P
4:44.10
1
18
Fessehaie, Meron
Richardson Berkn
4:47.07
1
19
Sims, Christian
Keller Central
4:47.60
1
20
Mayo, Max
Killeen Ellison
4:47.68
1
22
Malczweski, Edwin
Garland Rowlett
4:50.66
1
23
Kiser, Luke
Jesuit College P
4:53.55
1
24
Rossato, Andrew
Jesuit College P
4:54.40
1
25
Cortez, Jordan
Arlington Bowie
4:55.23
1
26
Scheets, Austin
Jesuit College P
4:55.84
1
26
Hykel, Steven
Garland Rowlett
4:55.84
1
28
Martin, Rylie
Garland Rowlett
5:05.98
1
29
Gonzales, Miguel
Arlington Bowie
5:06.08
1
--
Ladwig, Madden
McKinney Boyd
DQ
1
Mens 3200m 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Hervey, Jake
Lucas Lovejoy
9:42.82
1
8
3
Woolums, Ben
Argyle
10:19.03
1
6
4
Viera, Gerardo
Mesquite Poteet
10:29.48
1
4
5
Alvarez, Manuel
Mesquite Poteet
10:30.44
1
2
6
Markert, Matthew
Lucas Lovejoy
10:36.98
1
1
7
Blythe, Tyler
Lucas Lovejoy
10:37.32
1
8
Jones, Troy
Marshall
10:37.73
1
9
Rollins, David
Marshall
10:39.77
1
10
Barajos, Roberto
Dallas Wilson
10:54.03
1
11
Desantis, Joey
Frisco Centennia
11:01.16
1
12
Nuno, Carlos
Mesquite Poteet
11:19.91
1
13
Markham, Topper
Frisco Centennia
11:50.00
1
14
York, Jacob
Richardson Pearc
13:48.96
1
Mens 3200m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Sylevester
Killeen Ellison
9:35.55
1
10
2
Hager, Nick
Garland Rowlett
9:36.54
1
8
3
Gribble, Robert
Plano West
9:48.95
1
6
4
Sansone, Joe
Southlake Carrol
9:51.13
1
4
5
Sullivan, Nate
Southlake Carrol
9:57.62
1
2
6
Pogue, Joel
McKinney Boyd
10:03.70
1
1
7
Edstrom, Walter
Plano West
10:09.26
1
8
Rojas, Kevin
Plano East Senio
10:13.86
1
9
Brownlee, Ben
Jesuit College P
10:35.46
1
10
Makhamreh, Raeid
Richardson
10:36.47
1
11
Scheets, Austin
Jesuit College P
10:37.48
1
12
Kiser, Luke
Jesuit College P
10:42.22
1
13
Carranza, Randy
Arlington Bowie
11:02.12
1
14
Gonzales, Miguel
Arlington Bowie
11:07.91
1
15
Celii, Brendan
Jesuit College P
11:28.29
1
16
Martin, Rylie
Garland Rowlett
11:44.49
1
17
Cortez, Jordan
Arlington Bowie
12:12.20
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Maquis
Dallas Madison
14.64
nwi
1
10
2
BLANTON, DAZMON
Dallas Lincoln
15.14
nwi
1
8
3
French, Brice
Marshall
15.56
nwi
1
6
4
Rose, Xavier
Denton Ryan
15.72
nwi
1
4
5
Meziere, Cameron
John Paul II Pla
16.07
nwi
1
2
6
Martin, Daniel
Denton Ryan
16.14
nwi
1
1
7
Johnson, Chris
Corsicana
17.33
nwi
1
--
Hodge, Kris
Forney
NT
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Maquis
Dallas Madison
14.58
nwi
4
2
Hodge, Kris
Forney
14.64
nwi
3
3
BLANTON, DAZMON
Dallas Lincoln
14.82
nwi
2
4
Martin, Daniel
Denton Ryan
15.20
nwi
1
5
Rose, Xavier
Denton Ryan
15.45
nwi
3
6
French, Brice
Marshall
15.54
nwi
2
7
Meziere, Cameron
John Paul II Pla
15.58
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Chris
Corsicana
15.62
nwi
4
9
Martin, Cullen
Richardson Pearc
16.05
nwi
2
10
Thiedeman, Sean
Richardson Pearc
16.25
nwi
3
11
TUTT, ALANDRIC
Marshall
16.67
nwi
3
12
McGee, Donquarius
McKinney
16.85
nwi
2
13
Norris, Jacob
Forney
18.10
nwi
3
14
Duncan, Blake
McKinney
18.11
nwi
1
15
Denito, Jaden
Lucas Lovejoy
18.94
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
14.19
nwi
1
10
2
Shaw, Emmanuel
Duncanville
14.70
nwi
1
8
3
Jackson, Tequille
Plano East Senio
14.99
nwi
1
6
4
Jones, Justin
North Garland
15.06
nwi
1
4
6
Crear, Brandon
DeSoto
15.14
nwi
1
1
7
Davis, Reggie
South Grand Prai
15.31
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Devodney
Lancaster
15.65
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
14.15
nwi
4
2
Shaw, Emmanuel
Duncanville
14.37
nwi
2
3
Jones, Justin
North Garland
14.45
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Tequille
Plano East Senio
14.72
nwi
1
5
Crear, Brandon
DeSoto
14.76
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Devodney
Lancaster
14.83
nwi
3
8
Davis, Reggie
South Grand Prai
14.99
nwi
3
9
Grady, Lynn
Killeen Ellison
15.23
nwi
3
10
Brown, Dantayan
Arlington Bowie
15.50
nwi
2
11
SAMS, JAMEL
Longview
15.57
nwi
1
12
Bracy, Jordan
Mesquite
15.87
nwi
4
13
Mack, Robert
McKinney Boyd
16.24
nwi
3
15
Butler, Jeremy
North Garland
16.33
nwi
4
16
Williams, Jon
North Garland
16.42
nwi
1
17
Melocik, Nick
Southlake Carrol
16.61
nwi
3
18
Ahmuty, Drew
Southlake Carrol
16.86
nwi
1
19
McCall, Chris
Jesuit College P
16.92
nwi
4
20
Rosario, Gabriel
Killeen Ellison
16.96
nwi
4
21
Brooks, Michael
Richardson
17.07
nwi
3
22
Ballew, Luke
Colleyville Heri
17.41
nwi
1
23
White, Brandon
McKinney Boyd
17.49
nwi
1
24
Rogers, Darrell
Garland Rowlett
17.96
nwi
2
25
Carver, Ben
Jesuit College P
17.99
nwi
3
26
Wurdeman, Brett
Garland Rowlett
18.46
nwi
3
27
Dianzunga, Tremayne
Arlington Bowie
18.55
nwi
1
28
Cuningham, Colin
Jesuit College P
18.66
nwi
4
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BOLLING, AUSTIN
Frisco Centennia
38.14
1
10
2
Jones, Jamorrison
Dallas Madison
38.55
1
8
3
Lane, Casey
Richardson Pearc
39.60
1
6
4
Martin, Daniel
Denton Ryan
40.32
1
4
5
French, Brice
Marshall
40.52
1
2
6
Rose, Xavier
Denton Ryan
41.19
1
1
7
Johnson, Jesse
McKinney
42.41
1
--
BLANTON, DAZMON
Dallas Lincoln
NT
1
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
BOLLING, AUSTIN
Frisco Centennia
38.41
3
2
Jones, Jamorrison
Dallas Madison
39.16
2
3
BLANTON, DAZMON
Dallas Lincoln
39.18
4
4
Martin, Daniel
Denton Ryan
39.65
4
5
Lane, Casey
Richardson Pearc
39.70
2
6
Rose, Xavier
Denton Ryan
40.00
3
7
Johnson, Jesse
McKinney
40.33
3
8
French, Brice
Marshall
40.68
1
9
Ucherek, Nick
Richardson Pearc
41.58
1
10
Hodge, Kris
Forney
41.59
4
11
Wrenn, Montana
Terrell
41.74
1
12
Smith, Acie
Marshall
41.81
3
13
Johnson, Chris
Corsicana
42.31
1
14
Meziere, Cameron
John Paul II Pla
42.36
1
15
Ryan, Richardson
Wylie
42.65
1
16
Thompson, Reese
Argyle
42.79
2
17
Martin, Cullen
Richardson Pearc
42.81
4
18
Bruce, Landon
McKinney
44.40
3
19
Norris, Jacob
Forney
45.13
4
20
Meek, Greg
Mesquite Poteet
46.11
1
21
Doucet, Deavonte
Denton
46.98
2
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
37.86
1
10
2
SAMS, JAMEL
Longview
38.79
1
8
3
Davis, Reggie
South Grand Prai
38.85
1
6
6
Shaw, Emmanuel
Duncanville
40.64
1
1
7
Crear, Brandon
DeSoto
40.87
1
8
Thomas, Devodney
Lancaster
42.37
1
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
37.66
4
3
Davis, Reggie
South Grand Prai
39.05
1
4
Shaw, Emmanuel
Duncanville
39.43
2
5
SAMS, JAMEL
Longview
39.58
1
7
Thomas, Devodney
Lancaster
40.16
4
8
Crear, Brandon
DeSoto
40.64
3
9
Melocik, Nick
Southlake Carrol
40.72
4
10
Harris, Marquis
DeSoto
40.77
4
11
Grady, Lynn
Killeen Ellison
40.87
3
12
Butler, Jeremy
North Garland
41.08
3
13
White, Xzavien
Lancaster
41.16
2
14
Williams, Jon
North Garland
41.28
1
15
Phillips, Andre
Plano East Senio
41.91
3
16
Noel, Romeo
Longview
42.20
3
17
Ballew, Luke
Colleyville Heri
42.30
1
18
Brown, Will
Jesuit College P
42.32
1
19
Rosario, Gabriel
Killeen Ellison
43.22
2
20
Williams, Vic
North Garland
43.57
1
21
Cuningham, Colin
Jesuit College P
43.57
2
22
McCall, Chris
Jesuit College P
44.15
4
23
Ahmuty, Drew
Southlake Carrol
44.28
4
24
White, Brandon
McKinney Boyd
44.33
3
25
Wurdeman, Brett
Garland Rowlett
45.60
2
26
Rogers, Darrell
Garland Rowlett
45.74
2
27
Brooks, Michael
Richardson
46.29
3
28
Johnson, Relius
Arlington Bowie
47.08
4
29
Freeman, Edwin
Arlington Bowie
47.09
1
--
Jackson, Tequille
Plano East Senio
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Corsicana
42.00
1
20
2
Relay Team
Dallas Lincoln
42.44
1
16
3
Relay Team
West Mesquite
42.47
1
12
4
Relay Team
Dallas Madison
42.52
1
8
5
Relay Team
Mesquite Poteet
42.92
1
4
6
Relay Team
Denton Ryan
43.32
1
2
7
Relay Team
Marshall
43.57
1
8
Relay Team
Terrell
44.18
1
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Massingt
,
Reed
,
Roberts
,
Thurdmon
West Mesquite
41.84
2
2
Spence
,
Adkinson
,
Cloud
,
Washingt
Corsicana
41.90
1
3
Walker
,
Fugett
,
Harvey
,
Scott
Denton Ryan
42.28
3
4
Smith
,
Horseley
,
Stance
,
Johnson
Dallas Madison
42.40
3
5
Hill
,
Horn
,
Maxie
,
Lair
Terrell
42.72
3
6
Crow
,
Collins
,
Blanton
,
Coleman
Dallas Lincoln
42.75
1
7
Velasque
,
Crumby
,
Douglas
,
Davis
Mesquite Poteet
42.81
2
8
Webb
,
James
,
Biggs
,
Williams
Marshall
42.84
1
9
Harris
,
Davis
,
Lockhart
,
Powell
Western Hills
42.90
1
9
Battiste
,
Ajayi
,
Embry
,
Hill
Frisco Liberty
42.90
3
11
Calvin
,
Guobadia
,
Bolling
,
Bullock
Frisco Centennia
43.00
2
12
Hunter
,
Banks
,
Revels
,
Moss
Richardson Pearc
43.37
3
13
Williams
,
Benton
,
Wollsche
,
Johnson
McKinney
43.43
1
14
Banks
,
Strain
,
Reeves
,
Gentry
Mexia
43.68
3
15
Ryon
,
Thompson
,
Eveleth
,
Thompson
Argyle
43.96
2
16
Huband
,
Williams
,
Mendoza
,
King
Denton
44.81
3
17
Arizola
,
Breeding
,
Smith
,
Bars
Polytechnic
45.93
2
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
DeSoto
41.45
1
20
2
Relay Team
Mansfield Timber
41.71
1
16
3
Relay Team
Lancaster
42.06
1
12
4
Relay Team
Longview
42.16
1
8
5
Relay Team
South Grand Prai
42.36
1
4
6
Relay Team
Garland Rowlett
42.55
1
2
7
Relay Team
Plano East Senio
42.81
1
8
Relay Team
Killeen Ellison
43.13
1
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
McDay
,
Bailey
,
Standfor
,
Lewis
Mansfield Timber
41.85
3
2
Echols
,
Ingram
,
Pryor
,
Wilson
DeSoto
42.05
2
3
Wall
,
Hawkins
,
Lawson
,
White
Longview
42.21
1
4
White
,
Roberts
,
Hamilton
,
Hall
South Grand Prai
42.46
2
5
Taylor
,
Dunn
,
Bassett
,
Hall
Plano East Senio
42.53
1
6
White
,
Gilbert
,
Newbold
,
Hinson
Lancaster
42.59
3
7
Litaker
,
Hall
,
Shepard
,
McBryde
Killeen Ellison
42.65
1
8
Morris
,
Turner
,
Vitosh
,
Williams
Garland Rowlett
42.87
2
9
Smith
,
Bobb
,
McKenney
,
Edwards
Duncanville
42.97
1
10
Jones
,
Caldwell
,
Gafford
,
Terrell
Richardson Berkn
43.46
2
11
Rojo
,
Davis
,
Booty
,
Williams
Richardson
43.90
2
12
Franz
,
Brown
,
Brown
,
Lambert
Jesuit College P
43.91
1
13
Wise
,
Surrell
,
Fontenot
,
Brown
Arlington Bowie
43.95
1
14
Hoagland
,
Peterson
,
Williams
,
Holmes
Southlake Carrol
43.97
3
15
Moore
,
Wilson
,
Tijerina
,
Suvero
Garland Rowlett
44.81
3
16
Humphrey
,
Washingt
,
Carbs
,
Hill
North Garland
50.22
2
Mens 4x200m Relay 4A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neal
,
Campbell
,
Dixon
,
Harper
Crowley
1:28.77
3
20
2
Cloud
,
Adkinson
,
Washingt
,
Glover
Corsicana
1:28.82
4
16
3
Massingt
,
Reed
,
Roberts
,
Thurdmon
West Mesquite
1:29.04
5
12
4
Webb
,
Biggs
,
Williams
,
James
Marshall
1:29.99
5
8
5
Johnson
,
Smith
,
Stance
,
Wallace
Dallas Madison
1:30.37
4
4
6
Harvey
,
Chapell
,
Fugett
,
Scott
Denton Ryan
1:30.49
4
2
7
Battiste
,
Ajayi
,
Forbes
,
Hill
Frisco Liberty
1:30.50
2
8
Johnson
,
Mendoza
,
Perry
,
Williams
Denton
1:32.71
2
9
Velasque
,
Crumby
,
Douglas
,
Davis
Mesquite Poteet
1:33.16
4
10
Hill
,
Wrenn
,
Maxie
,
Lair
Terrell
1:33.34
3
11
Gonzales
,
Jenkins
,
Thomas
,
Brewer
Forney
1:35.30
3
12
Ross-Bro
,
Willis
,
Williams
,
Wollsche
McKinney
1:36.07
2
13
Arizola
,
Bars
,
Johnson
,
Smith
Polytechnic
1:37.19
2
Mens 4x200m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Echols
,
Wilson
,
pryor
,
ingram
DeSoto
1:27.10
5
20
2
Sowells
,
Taylor
,
Hinson
,
Gilbert
Lancaster
1:28.62
5
16
3
Smith
,
Bobb
,
McKenney
,
Edwards
Duncanville
1:28.77
4
12
4
Nwokoye
,
Vitosh
,
Turner
,
Williams
Garland Rowlett
1:29.39
4
8
5
Meadors
,
Dunn
,
Bassett
,
Hall
Plano East Senio
1:29.80
3
4
6
Carbs
,
Hill
,
Williams
,
Jones
North Garland
1:30.08
4
2
7
Surrell
,
Jackson
,
Porter
,
Patterso
Arlington Bowie
1:30.71
3
8
White
,
Roberts
,
Hamilton
,
Williams
South Grand Prai
1:31.58
5
9
Williams
,
Namdar
,
Neu
,
Holmes
Southlake Carrol
1:31.77
5
10
Caldwell
,
Terrell
,
Brooks
,
Gafford
Richardson Berkn
1:32.56
3
11
Franz
,
Smith
,
Murad
,
Brown
Jesuit College P
1:33.08
2
12
Pitts
,
Smith
,
Romano
,
Robertso
Richardson
1:33.21
3
13
Shepard
,
Sadei
,
Washingt
,
Johnson
Killeen Ellison
1:33.38
5
14
Rojo
,
Omar
,
Booty
,
Cockrell
Richardson
1:33.69
1
15
Moore
,
Wilson
,
Tijerina
,
Suvero
Garland Rowlett
1:35.40
1
--
Polk
,
Lawson
,
Wall
,
White
Longview
DQ
5
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montgome
,
Jones
,
Wortham
,
Wallace
Dallas Madison
3:21.48
3
20
2
Tomety
,
Schaeffe
,
Ajayi
,
Hill
Frisco Liberty
3:22.32
4
16
3
Horn
,
Maxie
,
Wrenn
,
Williams
Terrell
3:23.93
3
12
4
Hughes
,
Allen
,
Dixon
,
Washingt
Crowley
3:24.58
3
8
5
Harris
,
Lockhart
,
Moore
,
Calton
Western Hills
3:26.44
4
4
6
Chapell
,
Fugett
,
Rose
,
Martin
Denton Ryan
3:28.33
4
2
7
Ucherek
,
Lane
,
Martin
,
Moss
Richardson Pearc
3:28.53
3
8
Owens, Ngwu,ed,
Davis, Sydnor
West Mesquite
3:30.28
3
9
Shannon
,
Benton
,
Johnson
,
Ross-Bro
McKinney
3:33.88
2
10
Lilly
,
Johnson
,
Hollings
,
Thomas
Forney
3:34.93
1
11
Suell
,
Crow
,
Espinoza
,
Maib
Dallas Lincoln
3:39.12
2
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
pryor
,
Collins
,
Minkah
,
Stovall
DeSoto
3:16.23
5
20
2
Holmes
,
Namdar
,
Peterson
,
McGuire
Southlake Carrol
3:16.25
5
16
3
Coleman
,
Bailey
,
Anderson
,
Hicks
Mansfield Timber
3:19.11
5
12
4
Hernande
,
Grady
,
McBryde
,
Hall
Killeen Ellison
3:21.19
5
8
5
Cook
,
Smith
,
Thompson
,
Walker
Duncanville
3:21.86
5
4
6
Anderson
,
Beasley
,
Gilbert
,
Jones
Lancaster
3:22.70
5
2
7
Vaughn
,
Bracy
,
Waters
,
Ervin
Mesquite
3:23.37
4
8
Patterso
,
Douglas
,
Porter
,
Jackson
Arlington Bowie
3:25.10
4
9
Carbs
,
Butler
,
Williams
,
Williams
North Garland
3:25.72
2
10
Gibson
,
Redfearn
,
Mack
,
Allen
McKinney Boyd
3:25.88
5
11
Marshall
,
Brooks
,
Brown
,
McCullum
Richardson Berkn
3:28.61
3
12
Arden
,
Huggins
,
Grant
,
Brown
Jesuit College P
3:30.64
2
13
Trotter
,
Phillips
,
Meadors
,
Jackson
Plano East Senio
3:31.52
5
14
Morris
,
Siple
,
Scott
,
Turner
Garland Rowlett
3:33.40
3
15
Martinez
,
Vigil
,
Murad
,
Lambert
Jesuit College P
3:33.97
2
16
Pitts, Smith,
King,lom, Romano
Richardson
3:39.30
2
Mens Distance Medley 4A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dziak
,
Aguirre
,
Ayala
,
Lara
Mesquite Poteet
11:06.88
1
20
2
Hargrow
,
Lane
,
Dolan
,
Piske
Richardson Pearc
11:28.82
1
16
Mens Distance Medley 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilley
,
Neu
,
McGuire
,
Johansso
Southlake Carrol
10:28.89
1
20
2
Walker
,
Walker
,
Allen
,
Love
McKinney Boyd
11:02.25
1
16
3
Mayo
,
McBryde
,
Hernande
,
Mayo
Killeen Ellison
11:04.37
1
12
4
Segal
,
Huggins
,
Wischmey
,
Rossato
Jesuit College P
11:30.89
1
8
Mens Shot Put 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pickens, Keawon
Dallas Madison
47-04.00
(14.43m)
1
10
2
Epperly, Morgan
Wylie
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
8
3
Davis, Henry
Denton
45-10.00
(13.97m)
1
6
4
Swan, Keith
Western Hills
45-02.00
(13.77m)
1
4
5
Bartlet, Jeff
Jesuit College P
45-02.00
(13.77m)
1
2
6
Gladman, Tramon
Crowley
45-00.50
(13.73m)
1
1
7
Appleby, Chase
Frisco Centennia
44-05.00
(13.54m)
1
8
Finke, Tyler
Celina
44-04.00
(13.51m)
1
9
Tweedie, Seth
Lucas Lovejoy
42-04.00
(12.90m)
1
10
Rainey, Jelani
Lucas Lovejoy
42-03.50
(12.89m)
1
11
Sepulveda, Chris
Forney
42-01.00
(12.83m)
1
12
Jones, Deylon
Mesquite Poteet
41-02.00
(12.55m)
1
13
Threat, Devin
Mexia
39-07.00
(12.07m)
1
14
LINLEY, JAVON
Dallas Lincoln
39-06.00
(12.04m)
1
14
Shiels, Slayton
Lucas Lovejoy
39-06.00
(12.04m)
1
16
Oliver, Diontre
Mexia
39-04.00
(11.99m)
1
17
Kinkade, Kyle
Crowley
39-01.00
(11.91m)
1
18
Atnip, Matt
Forney
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
19
Whitaker, Jake
Forney
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
20
Haynes, Rodney
Mesquite Poteet
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
20
Baylor, Justin
Western Hills
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
22
Hoffman, Aaron
Richardson Pearc
34-08.00
(10.57m)
1
23
Salmond, Julian
Western Hills
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
24
Hudson, Tra
Mexia
31-11.00
(9.73m)
1
Mens Shot Put 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roos, Jordan
Celina
63-02.00
(19.25m)
1
10
2
WYATT, BRETT
Newman Smith
58-09.00
(17.91m)
1
8
3
Randall, Devin
Bartlesville
55-04.50
(16.88m)
1
4
Knickman, Zack
Richardson Lake
52-10.50
(16.12m)
1
6
5
Brown, Darrien
Killeen Ellison
52-06.00
(16.00m)
1
4
6
Hill, Neito
Killeen Ellison
49-03.00
(15.01m)
1
2
7
Akunne, Derek
North Garland
47-03.00
(14.40m)
1
1
8
Wendel, Peter
Jesuit College P
46-08.00
(14.22m)
1
9
Esin, Akuda
Jesuit College P
45-04.00
(13.82m)
1
10
Farley, Darnell
Lancaster
43-09.50
(13.35m)
1
11
Gatlin, Paden
Jesuit College P
43-00.00
(13.11m)
1
13
Beasley, Jacoby
Lancaster
42-07.00
(12.98m)
1
14
Nguyen, Tom
Garland Rowlett
42-01.00
(12.83m)
1
15
Cartwright, Josh
North Garland
39-11.00
(12.17m)
1
16
Bartee, Xavier
Arlington Bowie
38-09.00
(11.81m)
1
17
Young, Myles
Garland Rowlett
37-09.00
(11.51m)
1
18
Pitts, Montana
Garland Rowlett
36-08.50
(11.19m)
1
19
Walker, Collis
Garland Rowlett
34-05.50
(10.50m)
1
Mens Discus 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luce, Tyler
Argyle
148-05
(45.24m)
1
10
2
Pickens, Keawon
Dallas Madison
147-10
(45.06m)
1
8
3
Finke, Tyler
Celina
140-04
(42.77m)
1
6
4
Bartlet, Jeff
Jesuit College P
136-00
(41.45m)
1
4
5
Rainey, Jelani
Lucas Lovejoy
132-00
(40.23m)
1
2
6
Smith, KJ
Frisco Centennia
131-00
(39.93m)
1
1
7
Jones, Deylon
Mesquite Poteet
127-06
(38.86m)
1
8
LINLEY, JAVON
Dallas Lincoln
124-04
(37.90m)
1
9
Jordan, Brandon
Crowley
122-07
(37.36m)
1
10
Sepulveda, Chris
Forney
119-07
(36.45m)
1
11
Atnip, Matt
Forney
119-00
(36.27m)
1
12
Shiels, Slayton
Lucas Lovejoy
109-04
(33.32m)
1
13
Renfro, Drew
Frisco Centennia
108-08
(33.12m)
1
14
Lacy, Demarcus
Mexia
101-07
(30.96m)
1
15
Oliver, Diontre
Mexia
101-04
(30.89m)
1
16
Kelley, Dominic
Denton
97-09
(29.79m)
1
17
Lee, Brian
Jesuit College P
88-00
(26.82m)
1
18
Disbrow, Connor
Denton
87-06
(26.67m)
1
19
Dressler, Mathias
Western Hills
86-06
(26.37m)
1
20
Sawin, MacKinzie
Western Hills
76-09
(23.39m)
1
21
Haynes, Rodney
Mesquite Poteet
75-00
(22.86m)
1
22
Salmond, Julian
Western Hills
67-06
(20.57m)
1
Mens Discus 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Randall, Devin
Bartlesville
185-02
(56.44m)
1
2
Roos, Jordan
Celina
176-07
(53.82m)
1
10
4
SHARP, BRETT
Longview Pine Tr
167-04
(51.00m)
1
6
5
WYATT, BRETT
Newman Smith
161-00
(49.07m)
1
4
6
Gatlin, Paden
Jesuit College P
157-04
(47.96m)
1
2
7
Knickman, Zack
Richardson Lake
148-11
(45.39m)
1
1
8
Brown, Darrien
Killeen Ellison
143-05
(43.71m)
1
9
Farley, Darnell
Lancaster
143-00
(43.59m)
1
10
Hill, Neito
Killeen Ellison
131-04
(40.03m)
1
11
Wendel, Peter
Jesuit College P
129-10
(39.57m)
1
12
Beasley, Jacoby
Lancaster
113-03
(34.52m)
1
13
Underbrink, Ben
Richardson Berkn
110-00
(33.53m)
1
14
Cartwright, Josh
North Garland
109-04
(33.32m)
1
15
Talent, Zack
Garland Rowlett
93-04
(28.45m)
1
Mens High Jump 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andre, Moseley
Wylie
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
2
Guobadia, Efosa
Frisco Centennia
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Dixon, Robert
Crowley
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
4
MCDONALD, BRETT
Frisco Centennia
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
5
Vargas-Hill, Xavier
Frisco Centennia
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
0.75
5
Ingram, Jarrett
Mesquite Poteet
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
0.75
5
Jones, Marcus
Crowley
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
0.75
5
McCloud, Spencer
Argyle
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
0.75
Mens High Jump 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, LaQuivionte
Cedar Hill
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
10
2
Jones, Justin
North Garland
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
8
3
Mitchell, Brandon
Duncanville
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
4
Sales, Roland
Arlington Bowie
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
4
McCastle, Cornelius
McKinney Boyd
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
6
Lockett, Tony
Arlington Bowie
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
1
8
Carter, Davene
Duncanville
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Bottles, Thomas
Garland Rowlett
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
Cook, Tony
DeSoto
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
11
Wesley, Steve
Arlington Bowie
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Williams, Peyton
Southlake Carrol
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Owens, Lamond
Richardson
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
Mens Long Jump 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Willie
Frisco Liberty
22-03.50
(6.79m)
nwi
1
10
2
BLANTON, DAZMON
Dallas Lincoln
22-03.00
(6.78m)
nwi
1
8
3
Reed, Terrance
West Mesquite
21-10.75
(6.67m)
nwi
1
6
4
Washington, Cameron
Corsicana
21-08.25
(6.61m)
nwi
1
4
5
Robinson, Isaiah
Frisco Liberty
21-05.75
(6.55m)
nwi
1
2
6
Henderson, Si
Mesquite Poteet
21-04.75
(6.52m)
nwi
1
1
7
Harper, James
Crowley
20-11.00
(6.38m)
nwi
1
8
Banks, Kedron
Richardson Pearc
20-07.75
(6.29m)
nwi
1
9
Brewer, Carderius
Forney
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
10
Edwards, Daniel
Mesquite Poteet
20-00.25
(6.10m)
nwi
1
11
TUTT, ALANDRIC
Marshall
19-09.50
(6.03m)
nwi
1
12
Hughes, Kaylen
Crowley
19-04.25
(5.90m)
nwi
1
13
Harris, Kevin
Western Hills
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
14
Guobadia, Efosa
Frisco Centennia
19-02.50
(5.85m)
nwi
1
15
Thiedeman, Sean
Richardson Pearc
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
16
Meek, Greg
Mesquite Poteet
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
17
Seay, Cameron
Lucas Lovejoy
18-04.25
(5.59m)
nwi
1
18
Hollingsworth, DeAndre
Forney
18-03.50
(5.58m)
nwi
1
19
Donald, Slay
Wylie
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
1
20
Hobbs, Quenten
Mexia
17-08.50
(5.40m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asekun, Olabanji
Cedar Hill
24-00.00
(7.32m)
nwi
1
10
2
Litaker, Kevin
Killeen Ellison
22-07.50
(6.90m)
nwi
1
8
3
Wheatley, Kendall
Plano East Senio
22-03.50
(6.79m)
nwi
1
6
4
Collins, Kyle
DeSoto
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
1
4
5
Osborn, Christian
Garland Rowlett
21-05.75
(6.55m)
nwi
1
2
7
Drayden, Dominique
DeSoto
20-11.75
(6.39m)
nwi
1
9
Burns, Blair
Plano
20-09.50
(6.34m)
nwi
1
10
Jackson, Tevonte
Arlington Bowie
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
11
Jefferson, Chris
South Grand Prai
20-08.75
(6.32m)
nwi
1
12
Ebowe, Hakeem
Killeen Ellison
20-07.00
(6.27m)
nwi
1
13
Austin, Dakota
Lancaster
20-05.25
(6.23m)
nwi
1
14
Humphrey, James
North Garland
20-04.75
(6.22m)
nwi
1
15
Thompson, Demarcus
DeSoto
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
15
Morris, Timiree
Garland Rowlett
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
17
Caldwell, Trey
Richardson Berkn
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
18
Butler, Jeremy
North Garland
20-01.75
(6.14m)
nwi
1
18
Bruner, Julian
South Grand Prai
20-01.75
(6.14m)
nwi
1
20
Cloud, Devante
Killeen Ellison
20-01.50
(6.13m)
nwi
1
21
Coleman, Andrew
Cedar Hill
20-01.25
(6.13m)
nwi
1
22
Jones, Quincy
Richardson Berkn
20-00.50
(6.11m)
nwi
1
23
Newbold, La'Darius
Lancaster
19-09.75
(6.04m)
nwi
1
24
Rhodes, Jalen
Garland Rowlett
19-08.50
(6.01m)
nwi
1
25
Surrell, Malcolm
Arlington Bowie
19-06.50
(5.96m)
nwi
1
26
Kamara, Dennis
Jesuit College P
19-04.75
(5.91m)
nwi
1
27
Holmes, Sabian
Southlake Carrol
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
28
Billops, Jai
Richardson
19-02.25
(5.85m)
nwi
1
29
Fajardo, Nick
Jesuit College P
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
30
Gafford, Gerald
Richardson Berkn
18-10.00
(5.74m)
nwi
1
31
Smith, Parker
Richardson
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
32
Rice, Tucker
Jesuit College P
18-02.50
(5.55m)
nwi
1
33
Miller, Ryan
Richardson
18-00.25
(5.49m)
nwi
1
34
Rogers, Darrell
Garland Rowlett
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
35
Cockrell, Tristen
Richardson
17-00.25
(5.19m)
nwi
1
36
Dang, Johnson
Garland Rowlett
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
EDOHOUKWA, HARRY
McKinney
45-08.00
(13.92m)
nwi
1
10
2
Forbes, Willie
Frisco Liberty
45-07.75
(13.91m)
nwi
1
8
3
Wrenn, Montana
Terrell
44-03.00
(13.49m)
nwi
1
6
4
Williams, Wendall
Denton
43-08.00
(13.31m)
nwi
1
4
5
Meek, Greg
Mesquite Poteet
43-01.50
(13.14m)
nwi
1
2
6
Ngwu, Fred
West Mesquite
43-01.00
(13.13m)
nwi
1
1
7
TUTT, ALANDRIC
Marshall
42-04.75
(12.92m)
nwi
1
8
Omewah, Joel
Wylie
42-01.50
(12.84m)
nwi
1
9
Hughes, Shawn
Western Hills
41-00.50
(12.51m)
nwi
1
10
Brown, Cameron
Frisco Liberty
40-10.00
(12.45m)
nwi
1
11
Banks, Kedron
Richardson Pearc
40-09.00
(12.42m)
nwi
1
12
Grant, Adam
McKinney
40-03.50
(12.28m)
nwi
1
13
Brewer, Carderius
Forney
40-03.00
(12.27m)
nwi
1
14
Thiedeman, Sean
Richardson Pearc
39-05.50
(12.03m)
nwi
1
15
Moss, Aaron
Richardson Pearc
39-01.00
(11.91m)
nwi
1
16
Hobbs, Quenten
Mexia
38-07.00
(11.76m)
nwi
1
17
Casner, Quentin
McKinney
37-08.00
(11.48m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asekun, Olabanji
Cedar Hill
47-05.00
(14.45m)
nwi
1
10
3
Pratt, Ricky
South Grand Prai
46-04.50
(14.14m)
nwi
1
6
5
Drayden, Dominique
DeSoto
45-01.75
(13.76m)
nwi
1
2
6
Osborn, Christian
Garland Rowlett
44-07.50
(13.60m)
nwi
1
1
7
Wheatley, Kendall
Plano East Senio
44-00.50
(13.42m)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Ian
South Grand Prai
43-11.75
(13.40m)
nwi
1
9
Patterson, Jordan
Arlington Bowie
43-05.75
(13.25m)
nwi
1
10
Wesley, Corey
Plano East Senio
43-04.25
(13.21m)
nwi
1
11
Collins, Kyle
DeSoto
42-11.50
(13.09m)
nwi
1
12
Noel, Romeo
Longview
42-10.50
(13.07m)
nwi
1
13
Patterson, Marcus
North Garland
42-08.25
(13.01m)
nwi
1
14
Foreman, Ryan
Garland Rowlett
42-05.50
(12.94m)
nwi
1
15
Kamara, Dennis
Jesuit College P
41-11.00
(12.78m)
nwi
1
16
Johnson, Anthony
Keller Central
41-05.50
(12.64m)
nwi
1
17
Turner, Rashid
Garland Rowlett
41-05.00
(12.62m)
nwi
1
18
Jones, Quincy
Richardson Berkn
41-03.00
(12.57m)
nwi
1
19
Washington, Wesley
Killeen Ellison
40-05.75
(12.34m)
nwi
1
20
Smith, Parker
Richardson
40-02.00
(12.24m)
nwi
1
21
Billops, Jai
Richardson
40-01.25
(12.22m)
nwi
1
22
Ebowe, Hakeem
Killeen Ellison
39-04.25
(12.00m)
nwi
1
23
Fajardo, Nick
Jesuit College P
39-00.00
(11.89m)
nwi
1
24
Gafford, Gerald
Richardson Berkn
38-11.25
(11.87m)
nwi
1
25
Rogers, Darrell
Garland Rowlett
37-01.50
(11.32m)
nwi
1
25
Cockrell, Tristen
Richardson
37-01.50
(11.32m)
nwi
1
27
King, Solomon
Richardson
36-08.00
(11.18m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Irwin, Andrew
Mt Ida
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
10
2
SONNEN, JOSH
Midlothian
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
8
3
Kellum, Alex
Frisco Centennia
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
3
Zolmon, Adam
Rockwall
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
5
Seeton, Justin
Midlothian
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
6
SAVARINO, PATRICK
McKinney
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
1
7
Stietz, Kiven
McKinney
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
Obenshain, Dan
Frisco Centennia
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
Mens Pole Vault 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Reese
Spring
16-00.00
(4.88m)
1
10
2
Goodenough, Daniel
Coppell
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
8
3
Iwuagwu, Victor
Richardson Lake
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
6
4
Buell, Brian
Jesuit College P
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
4
5
Wilder, Derek
Jesuit College P
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
6
Zipko, Nick
Jesuit College P
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Emily
FEAST
4:57.96
1
10
2
SHEA, MEGHAN
McKinney
4:58.15
1
8
3
Dunn, Janessa
FEAST
5:00.45
1
6
4
Ward, Connor
Lewisville Flowe
5:01.10
1
4
5
Escobar, Maggie
Fort Worth Boswe
5:02.08
1
2
6
Johnson, Rachel
Plano
5:02.33
1
1
7
Choucair, Jackie
Hockaday
5:04.54
1
8
McCann, Kellee
Justin Northwest
5:07.15
1
9
Jensen, Katie
Woodlands Colleg
5:08.25
1
10
Kirby, Kim
Coppell
5:09.25
1
11
Schrader, Bree
Woodlands Colleg
5:10.62
1
12
Nielson, Alyssa
Colleyville Heri
5:11.79
1
13
Sveinsson, Chelsey
Greenhill
5:15.32
1
14
Kriegshauser, Courtney
Southlake Carrol
5:17.30
1
15
Chapin, Shelby
Southlake Carrol
5:17.44
1
16
Boutte, Jasmine
Justin Northwest
5:17.66
1
17
Kienke, Shannon
Duchesne Academy
5:45.30
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#jesuit
#sheaner
#relays
More news
2011 Results - Texas Relays
2011 Results - Texas Southern Relays
700 shares:
Jesuit Sheaner Relays
,
Argyle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Argyle, Texas
,
Bartlesville Mhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bartlesville, Oklahoma
,
Berkner H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Richardson, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Berkner H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Richardson, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
2
2013
3
2012
7
6
2011
5
2010
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#jesuit
#sheaner
#relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!